Get a study Visa to belarus

GETTING A STUDY VISA TO BELARUS

Getting a student visa to Belarus is not so difficult. The Visa process is always very easy and you can hardly be refused a study visa, except you are not a real student. Below are the general Belarussian Embassy requirements for most countries.

  1. One copy of a duly completed Belarus visa application form.
  2.  One photograph to specification (6 months older photos not accepted).
  3.  International Passport. It shall be valid as long as at least 90 days after the expected date of departure.
  4.  Invitation Letter for the University from the Ministry of Education in Belarus.
  5.  Birth Certificate
  6. General Medical Test Results (This should Include HIV test).
  7. Educational Documents (Authenticated by the Ministry of Education and the Ministry Foreign Affairs in the country of origin).
  8. Any other required document required by the Embassy.

To find information on the Belarus Embassy procedures, please click here.

Finally, please note that there is a visa-free regime is provided for the citizens of Armenia, Azerbaijan, Cuba (for a term not exceeding 30 days), Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Macedonia (provided that there is a private invitation or tourist voucher), Moldova, Mongolia (provided that there is a private invitation or tourist document), Montenegro (for a term not exceeding 30 days provided that there is a private invitation or tourist voucher), Qatar (for a term not exceeding 30 days), Russia, Serbia (for a term not exceeding 30 days), Tajikistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Venezuela (for a term not exceeding 90 days). For more information Please Contact us.